RI DORMANT NO.3 LIMITED

Company number 00028127

Registered office address
2 City Place, Beehive Ring Road, Gatwick Airport, West Sussex, England, RH6 0HA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 February 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1889

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
RENTOKIL INITIAL SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED 30 Dec 1999 - 23 Jul 2009
INITIAL SECURITY LIMITED 08 Oct 1999 - 30 Dec 1999
LAVENDER LAUNDRY LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 08 Oct 1999
LOWESTOFT STEAM LAUNDRY COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 28 Jan 1889 - 31 Dec 1978