Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BOOTS COMPANY PLC

Company number 00027657

Registered office address
Nottingham, NG2 3AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 1888

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 77400 - Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BOOTS COMPANY LIMITED 05 Mar 2018 - 09 Mar 2018
THE BOOTS COMPANY PLC 29 Jan 2008 - 05 Mar 2018
THE BOOTS COMPANY LIMITED 14 Dec 2007 - 29 Jan 2008
BOOTS COMPANY PLC(THE) 07 Nov 1888 - 14 Dec 2007