Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BANKERS INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 00026351

Registered office address
201 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1888

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2022
due by 18 January 2022

Last statement dated 4 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
BANKERS' INVESTMENT TRUST P L C(THE) 13 Apr 1888 - 13 Mar 1990