DELTA LIMITED

Company number 00026077

Registered office address
Highdown House, Yeoman Way, Worthing, West Sussex, United Kingdom, BN99 3HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 1888

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2022
due by 13 April 2022

Last statement dated 30 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DELTA PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 May 1988 - 29 Nov 2010
DELTA GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1981 - 01 May 1988
DELTA METAL COMPANY,LIMITED(THE) 12 Mar 1888 - 31 Dec 1981