Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LCH LIMITED

Company number 00025932

Registered office address
10 Paternoster Square, London, England, EC4M 7LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1888

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2023
due by 16 March 2023

Last statement dated 2 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LCH.CLEARNET LIMITED 19 Dec 2003 - 09 Dec 2016
THE LONDON CLEARING HOUSE LIMITED 04 Jun 1991 - 19 Dec 2003
INTERNATIONAL COMMODITIES CLEARING HOUSE LIMITED 22 Feb 1888 - 04 Jun 1991