Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MITCHELLS & BUTLERS RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 00024542

Registered office address
27 Fleet Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1887

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 25 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 January 2023
due by 27 January 2023

Last statement dated 13 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
SIX CONTINENTS RETAIL LIMITED 27 Jul 2001 - 14 Apr 2003
BASS TAVERNS LIMITED 29 Sep 1991 - 27 Jul 2001
BASS INNS & TAVERNS LIMITED 18 Sep 1989 - 29 Sep 1991
BASS BREWING (ALTON) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 18 Sep 1989
WILLIAM HANCOCK AND COMPANY,LIMITED 07 Jun 1887 - 31 Dec 1979