Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

P&O TANKSHIPS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00021695

Registered office address
16 Palace Street, London, SW1E 5JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 October 1885

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2023
due by 10 March 2023

Last statement dated 24 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
P & O TANKSHIPS LIMITED 06 Jul 1990 - 13 Jan 1993
P & O STRATH SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 06 Jul 1990
FRANK C.STRICK AND COMPANY LIMITED 20 Oct 1885 - 31 Dec 1976