Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE MERCANTILE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 00020537

Registered office address
60 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1884

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2023
due by 29 May 2023

Last statement dated 15 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JPMORGAN FLEMING MERCANTILE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 07 Jun 2004 - 30 Apr 2008
FLEMING MERCANTILE INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (THE) 01 Jun 1982 - 07 Jun 2004
MERCANTILE INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) 08 Dec 1884 - 01 Jun 1982