Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNITED CHURCH SCHOOLS FOUNDATION LTD

Company number 00018582

Registered office address
Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, England, PE3 6SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 1883

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2023
due by 13 April 2023

Last statement dated 30 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
THE UNITED CHURCH SCHOOLS FOUNDATION LTD 07 Jul 2004 - 03 Nov 2004
THE CHURCH SCHOOLS FOUNDATION LIMITED 18 Jan 1993 - 07 Jul 2004
CHURCH SCHOOLS COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 12 Jul 1883 - 18 Jan 1993