THE HUDDERSFIELD AND DEWSBURY INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY

Company number 00016094

Registered office address
Chadwick Lawrence, 13 Railway Street, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, England, HD1 1JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 November 1881

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2021
due by 20 December 2021

Last statement dated 6 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69102 - Solicitors
Previous company names
Name Period
HUDDERSFIELD INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE) 25 Nov 1881 - 21 Dec 2015