CHESHIRE & NORTH WALES LAW SOCIETY LIMITED

Company number 00015230

Registered office address
Glynton House, Henfaes Lane, Welshpool, Wales, SY21 7BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 April 1881

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2021
due by 1 May 2021

Last statement dated 20 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
CHESTER & NORTH WALES INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE) 13 Apr 1881 - 07 Mar 2016