Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE HEREFORD CATTLE SOCIETY

Company number 00012100

Registered office address
3 Offa Street, Hereford, HR1 2LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
5 March 1878

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2022
due by 14 December 2022

Last statement dated 30 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01420 - Raising of other cattle and buffaloes
Previous company names
Name Period
HEREFORD HERD BOOK SOCIETY 05 Mar 1878 - 01 Jan 1996