Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BERTHON BOAT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00011785

Registered office address
The Shipyard, Bath Road, Lymington, Hampshire, England, SO41 3YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 1877

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 April 2023
due by 6 May 2023

Last statement dated 22 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
Previous company names
Name Period
BERTHON BOAT COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 26 Oct 1877 - 01 May 2019