Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

00004606 LIMITED

Company number 00004606

Registered office address
100 Barbirolli Square, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M2 3EY
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 1869

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 March 2000
due by 31 January 2001

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 30 November 2016
due by 14 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 30 November 1999

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SANDERSON KAYSER LIMITED 27 Oct 1869 - 10 Jan 1997