PA MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00004197

Registered office address
The Point 37 North Wharf Road, Paddington, London, England, W2 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 1868

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2022
due by 4 February 2022

Last statement dated 21 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63910 - News agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PA GROUP LIMITED 16 Sep 2005 - 27 Jun 2019
PRESS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) 06 Nov 1868 - 16 Sep 2005