Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DVHL1 LIMITED

Company number 00001978

Registered office address
The Grosvenor Estate, Eaton Estate Office, Eccleston, Chester, CH4 9ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1865

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2023
due by 3 July 2023

Last statement dated 19 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CHESTER GROSVENOR HOTEL COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 20 Mar 1865 - 12 Aug 2015