Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWSQUEST MEDIA (SOUTHERN) LIMITED

Company number 00001350

Registered office address
Loudwater Mill, Station Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP10 9TY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1864

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2023
due by 8 August 2023

Last statement dated 25 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWSQUEST MEDIA (SOUTHERN) PLC 02 Aug 2000 - 24 Jul 2002
NEWS COMMUNICATIONS & MEDIA PLC 17 Nov 1998 - 02 Aug 2000
SOUTHERN NEWSPAPERS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 14 Jun 1864 - 17 Nov 1998